Apple image, Home link
About Us
Calendar
Contact Us
Resources
Member Showcase
Guest Showcase
Special

2006 Fall Fine Art Show

As you scroll down this page you will see, in random order, snapshots of pieces in our 2006 show. Due to lighting constraints these pictures had to be taken from an angle. Please attribute any distortions to the photography and not the artist. This year's photographs were taken by John Wood.

Parrot by WIlliam Fagg

Parrot
by
William Fagg

Evening Delight by Pat Land

Evening Delight
by
Pat Lang

Angel in Stone by Ginger Squires

Angel in Stone
by
Ginger Squires

Spirit of Renewal by Pat Lang

Spirit of Renewal
by
Pat Lang

Owl In A Tree by Kim Morris

Owl in a Tree
by
Kimberly Morris

Falls, Seneca Rocks by Robert Livingston

Falls, Seneca Rocks
by
Robert Livingston

Reflection by Kim Morris

Reflection
by
Kimberly Morris

Eric's View by Sandy Osgood

Eric's View
by
Sandy Osgood

An Elephant Tries to Forget by Jaycen Poole

An Elephant Tries to Forget
by
Jaycen Poole

Over Stream and Field by Mary Carter

Over Stream and Field
by
Mary D.Carter

Remains of an Autumn Leaf by Ginger Squires

Remains of an Autumn Leaf
by
Ginger Squires

An American Dream by William Fagg

The American Dream
by
William Fagg

Zion in Rain by Charles Shrewsbury

Zion in Rain
by
Charles Shrewsbury

Winter Flower by Mike Dwyer

Winter Flower
by
Mike Dwyer

Fade to Gray by Bill Merlavage

Fade to Gray
by
Bill Merlavage

Cacapon Summer by Carol Robertson

Cacapon Summer
by
Carol Robertson

Mr Spicers Piglet by Gary Smith

Mr. Spicer's Piglet
by
Gary J. Smith

Tundra by Charles Shrewsbury

Tundra
by
Charles Shrewsbury

Blue Plate Special by Nancy Upshaw

Blue Plate Special
by
Nancy Upshaw

Snow in the River by Carol Robertson

Snow in the River
by
Carol Robertson

The Ruddle Tree by Diana Simms

The Ruddle Tree
by
Dianna Simms

Glacier Bay by Charles Shrewsbury

Glacier Bay
by
Charles Shrewsbury

Beaver Pond by Kristin Colebank

Beaver Pond
by
Kristen Colebank

Mermaid's Treasure by Cheryl Harlens

Mermaid's Treasure
by
Cheryl Harlens

Fall Harvest by Pat Lang

Fall Harvest
by
Pat Lang

Uprooted by Bruce Shrader
Uprooted
by
Bruce Schrader

Home 04 by Mike Dwyer

Home "04"
by
Mike Dwyer

What Time Is It? by Willliam Fagg

What Time Is It ?
by
William Fagg

Playmate of the Sea by Gloria Roth

Playmate of the Sea
by
Gloria Roth

Split Personality by Joanné Perkins

Split Personality
by
Joanné Perkins

Confused Water by Bruce Sharder

Confused Water
by
Bruce Schrader

Autumn Ferns on Dolly Sods by Jan Dodgins

Autumn Ferns on Dolly Sods
by
Jan Dodgins

Fragments of the Mind by Gloria Roth

Fragments of the Mind
by
Gloria Roth

Balancing Act by Robin Pancake

Balancing Act I
by
Robin Pancake

Balloon Bowl #4 by Dianna Simms

Balloon Bowl #4
by
Dianna Simms

Banjo Man by Shirley Carnahan

Banjo Man
by
Shirley Carnahan

The Secret Keeper
by
Shirley Carnahan

Up from the Sea
by
Joanne Perkins

Over Easy
by
Shirley Carnahan

Winter Birds
by
Ginger Squires

Mother Nature's Pink Slip
by
Ephraim Herriott


Oil and Grapes
by
Allen Carnahan


King of Bunratly Castle
by
Ephraim Herriott

Pineapple Growing in Hampshire County
by
Bess Rexroad

What a Dandy Lion
by
Sandy Osgood

Deer in Woods
by
Kimberly Morris

Floral Fantasy
by
Anna Hogbin

View from Red Creek Plains
by
Robert Livingston

Christine's Victory
by
Bobbi Dubins

Remembrance
by
Sandy Osgood

The Quiet Man
by
Ephraim Herriott

 

Rock Cliff #2
by
Kristen Colebank

Rebel
by
Nina Wagoner

Vacation House
by
Emily Wittman


Island in Bar Harbor
by
Gary J. Smith

Bill
by
Allen Carnahan


Andean Woman in Peru
by
Sandy Smith

Yellow #7
by
Nelson Zambino


Animal Doctor
by
Karen Herriott

Elements
by
Joanne Perkins

Symphony in Red
by
Karen Herriott

Green #7
by
Nelson Zambito

Orchids, Crystal and Lace
by
Anna Hogbin

Little Sea Bird
by
Mary Van Meter

Abstract Skyline
by
Nina Wagoner

Golden Way
by
Nelson Zambito

First over the Bars
by
Mary D.Carter

Baker United Methodist Church
by
Joseph Brennskag

Spruce Forest
by
Joseph Brennskag

After the Snowfall
by
Carol Robertson

Banana Tree Glow
by
Emily Wittman

Old Bridge at Capon Lake
by
Nancy Upshaw

Reflections
by
Lynn Golemon

River Morning
by
Lynn Golemon

To the Garden Alone
by
Nina Wagoner

Bear Rocks Dolly Sods
by
Joseph Brennskag

Sunshine on My Shoulders
by
Karen Herriott

Iris in the Morning Light
by
Jan Dodgins

Peony
by
Jan Dodgins

Dancing Poppies
by
Dianna Simms

Kate
by
Allen Carnahan

Wine and Roses
by
Bobbi Dubins

China Doll II
by
Anna Hogbin

C'mon Lets Play
by
Darla Cook

Sea Urchin
by
Gary Smith

Afternoon Swim
by
Bill Merlavage

Nature's Condo
by
Bess Rexroad

Lanner Falcon
by
Darla Cook

Winter Moon
by
Robin Pancake

Amanda
by
Emily Wittman

Morning Light in Wheeling
by
Kristen Colebank

New Years Day Drive
by
Mike Dwyer

 


Jamestown Expo 1907
by
Bess Rexroad

Mossy Brook
by
Bruce Schrader

Hmmm, God's Nectar
by
Darla Cook

Ground Hog, Smoke Hole
by
Robert Livingston

Wrinkles
by
Bill Merlavage


Waiting
by
Lynn Golemon

The Landing
by
Nancy Upshaw


Enchanted Lizard
by
Cheryl Martens


Blessed Mother
by
Cheryl Martens

Aliens of the Universe
by
Gloria Roth

Vitruvian Woman
by
Bobbi Dubins

 

 

 

Hampshire County Arts Council, P.O. Box 624, Romney, WV 26757 www.hampshirearts.org    webmaster e-mail address

Click here for the Site Map