Guest Artists HCAC has Brought or is Bringing

The Hampshire County Arts Council has been fortunate to welcome an impressive array of performers, writers and artists to our community. To learn more about any of them, click on their name.

Acoustic Eidolon
Julie Adams and the Rhino Boys
Scott Ainslie
American Balalaika Symphony Orchestra Trio

Colleen Anderson

Randall Avers
Barrellhouse Bonni (Bonni McKeown)
Mike Baytop
The Blue Rhythm Boys
Blues Works

Jacqueline H. Bray
Robin Bullock
Todd Burge

Micah Burgess
Jonathon Byrd
George Castelle

Grace Cavalieri
Cephas & Wiggins
Chorus of the Potomac
Jim Clark
Osubi Craig and The ProphecyMusic Project
Craobh Rua
Critton Hollow String Band
Guy Davis
Eleanor Ellis
Ellen Elmes
Ensemble Tympanon (Nick Blanton & Paul Oorts)
Ilene Evans
Cathy Fink & Marci Marxer
Footworks Percussive Dance Ensemble
Rick Franklin
Alasdair Fraser & Natalie Haas
Dan Frechette
The Frostburg Arion Band
Laura Fuentes & Calicanto
Genticorum
Steve Gillette & Cindy Mangsen
Jan Gillies
Mirjana Golubovic
Hilmar Udo Fister Gottesthal
Sara Lee Guthrie and Johnny Irion
Natalie Haas
Harmonia

Ernie Hawkins
Heather & Pete Heywood
Hot Soup!
The Hula Monsters
Intrepid Jazz Trio
Dennis Jay
The Joanne Juskus Trio
Just4Fun
The Kennedys

Robin Kessinger
Kids on the Block
Bruce Kiefer
Geraldine Kiefer
Lady D (Doris Fields)
Christine Lavin

Lonesome Highway
Kate Long
Maralyn Lovell

Madeline MacNeil
Magpie

Jennifer Mallory-McBee
The Martin Family Band
Billy Matheney
John McCutcheon
Andrew McKnight
Zan McLeod
Walt Michael

The Millbrook Boys
Minas

Miss Tess and the Bon Ton Parade
Mountain Thyme
Heidi Mueller & Bob Webb
Nordika
Mercedes Nuñez
Paul Oorts
Jesse Palidofsky Trio

Ann Pancake
Pangea Steel Drum Combo
Eddy Pendarvis

Pierce Pettis
Pipeline
Port Righ (Jo and Wayne Morrison)
Potluck
The Potomac Concert Band
Andrew Reissiger
Sparky Rucker
Robert Shafer
Shenanigans (now Blackbirds and
    Thrushes)
Simple Gifts
Siora
Jay Smar
Emily Smith
Tom Smith, Jim Byrne and Wattie Lees
Soup Kitchen
Mick Souter

South Mountain String Band
Johnny Staats
String Fever
Jay Summerour
Sharon Teabo
Tony Trischka
Bill Troxler
Two of A Kind
The April Verch Band
The Honey DewDrops
The Paul McKenna Band
The Unfortunate Rakes
Jay Ungar and Molly Mason
The US Air Force Band of Flight
George Vercessi

Monica Perz Waddington
Annie Wenz
Robin and Linda Williams
   and Their Fine Group

Wolf Creek Session

Bob Zentz